Data protection

The protection and security of personal information is a high priority for us. We, the Falcon company as a website operator take your privacy very seriously and treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with statutory regulations. Therefore, we strictly keep to the rules of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). Below you will be informed about what type of data are collected and for what purpose they are collected:

1 . Data transmission / data logging

By visiting this page, the web server automatically logs log files that cannot be assigned to a specific person. This data includes for example, browser type and version, operating system used, referrer URL (previously visited page), IP address of the requesting machine, server request date and time of access and client file request (file name and URL). These data are collected only for the purpose of statistical evaluation. A transfer to third parties, for commercial or non-commercial purposes, does not take place. However, the website operator reserves the right to check the log files retrospectively, if specific indications point to unlawful use.


2. Use of personal data

Personal data will only be collected or processed, if you voluntarily provide this information, e.g. in the context of a request. Unless there are any necessary reasons in connection with doing business, you may at any time revoke the previously granted approval of your personal data storage with immediate effect in writing (such as by E-Mail or Fax). Your data will not be hand over to third parties, unless a transfer is required by law.

3. Information, changing and deletion of your data

In accordance with applicable law, you can always ask us in writing, whether and what personal data we have save about you. A corresponding free message will be sent to you immediately. Unless your request conflicts with a legal duty to retain data (for example data preservation), you have the right to correct the incorrect data and to block or delete your personal information.

4. Security of your data

Your personal data, which are available for us will be secured by taking all technical and organizational security measures so that they are inaccessible to unauthorized third party access. When sending very sensitive data or information, it is recommended to use the post office, because a complete data security cannot be guaranteed by E-Mail.

5. Note about Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies" that means text files that are saved on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the Cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a server of Google in the USA and is saved there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other Google data. You can avoid the installation of Cookies by an appropriate setting of your browser software. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all functions of this website. By using this website, you confirm to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Here are more information on data usage by Google Inc .: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.


6. Cookies

On some of our sites we use "session cookies" to make the use of our web pages easier. These are small text files that are saved only for the duration of your visit on your hard drive and depending on the setting of your browser program deleted when the browser is closed.

These cookies do not show information, which are saved on your hard drive about you and do not affect your PC or its files. Most browsers are set up to automatically so that they accept cookies. You can deactivate the saving of cookies or set your browser to alert you to the sending of cookies. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all the features of this website without restrictions, if you make the appropriate settings.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will update these policies to protect your personal information from time to time. You should occasionally review these guidelines to stay up to date on how we protect your information and continually improve the content on our site. If we make changes to the collection, use and / or disclosure of the personal information you provide to us, we will notify you through a clear and visible reference to the site. By using the website, you agree to the terms of these privacy policies.

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us via our contact page.